This site is a testing version, but all data is shared with the live forum.


Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

[HELP] Is it possible to change menu location?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Akshat
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: India, Jaipur.
Old 01-30-2015 , 10:15   [HELP] Is it possible to change menu location?
Reply With Quote #1

So, I wanted to change the menu location, Is it possible?

PHP Code:
public DescriptionKlasy(id)
{
    new 
menu menu_create("Select Class:""DescriptionKlasy_Handle");
    for(new 
i=1i<sizeof names_klasi++)
        
menu_additem(menunames_klas[i]);
    
menu_setprop(menuMPROP_EXITNAME"Exit");
    
menu_setprop(menuMPROP_BACKNAME"Previous Page");
    
menu_setprop(menuMPROP_NEXTNAME"Next Page");
    
menu_display(idmenu);
    
    
client_cmd(id"spk MW/select");
}

public 
DescriptionKlasy_Handle(idmenuitem)
{
    
client_cmd(id"spk MW/select");
    
    if(
item == MENU_EXIT)
    {
        
menu_destroy(menu);
        return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE;
    }
    
ColorChat(idGREEN"[COD:MW]^1 %s: %s"names_klas[item+1], descriptions_klas[item+1]);
    
menu_display(idmenu);
    
    return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE;

__________________
Learning Pawn [3% Complete!]
Akshat is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Akshat
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 01-30-2015 , 19:53   Re: [HELP] Is it possible to change menu location?
Reply With Quote #2

No.
__________________
fysiks is offline
Akshat
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: India, Jaipur.
Old 01-31-2015 , 09:18   Re: [HELP] Is it possible to change menu location?
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by fysiks View Post
No.
Thanks for the reply.!
__________________
Learning Pawn [3% Complete!]
Akshat is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Akshat
Freezo Begin
BANNED
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Morocco
Old 01-31-2015 , 09:33   Re: [HELP] Is it possible to change menu location?
Reply With Quote #4

hmm ... maybe you need something like this : Check it

(Try it )
Freezo Begin is offline
RateX
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: 0o. SEA .o0
Old 01-31-2015 , 11:54   Re: [HELP] Is it possible to change menu location?
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by Freezo Begin View Post
hmm ... maybe you need something like this : Check it

(Try it )
Actually, the hudmessage generator in Amxx-Studio had already cover the position part, so this is not needed.
@Akshat: You can try to use old style menu with nothing in the content, then display your menu via hud/dhud.
RateX is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:59.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode