This site is a testing version, but all data is shared with the live forum.


Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Disable choose team


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
gairat
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2006
Old 03-09-2007 , 10:37   Disable choose team
Reply With Quote #1

Sorry for my English!

I'm migrating form amx to amxx. In amx I have plugin team_limit.amx. With this plugin I can disable choose (change) team in game.
Is there any plugin to do this?
gairat is offline
Toster v2.1
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Latvia, Riga
Old 03-09-2007 , 10:39   Re: Disable choose team
Reply With Quote #2

I think PTB is what your lookin for..

http://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=26598
Toster v2.1 is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Toster v2.1
Howdy!
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2007
Old 03-09-2007 , 12:16   Re: Disable choose team
Reply With Quote #3

[__EDIT__]
__________________
[IMG]http://img221.**************/img221/5608/howdyfinnishhq2.jpg[/IMG]

Last edited by Howdy!; 08-07-2008 at 11:28.
Howdy! is offline
gairat
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2006
Old 03-10-2007 , 11:22   Re: Disable choose team
Reply With Quote #4

pls convert this to amxx:

Quote:
/* This plugin contains commands to disable changing teams in Counter-Strike */
/* $Id: plugin_chooseteam.sma,v 1.4 2002/12/19 18:21:19 JustinHoMi Exp $ */
/* converted to amx by justinhomi */
#include <amxmod>
#define ACCESS_RESTRICT ADMIN_CVAR
#define MAX_TEXT_LENGTH 200
new ChooseteamRestrict = 0;
public admin_chooseteam(id,level) {
if (!(get_user_flags(id)&level)){
console_print(id,"[AMX] You have no access to that command.")
return PLUGIN_HANDLED
}
if (read_argc() < 2){
console_print(id,"[AMX] Usage: amx_chooseteam: < 1=disabled / 0=enabled >")
return PLUGIN_HANDLED
}
new Text[MAX_TEXT_LENGTH];
if (ChooseteamRestrict == 0) {
ChooseteamRestrict = 1;
format(Text, MAX_TEXT_LENGTH, "The admin has DISABLED team changing");
centersay(Text,10,255,255,0);
} else {
ChooseteamRestrict = 0;
format(Text, MAX_TEXT_LENGTH, "The admin has ENABLED team changing");
centersay(Text,10,255,255,0);
}
return PLUGIN_HANDLED;
}
public CheckMenu(id) {
if (ChooseteamRestrict==1) {
client_print(id,print_center,"Changing teams is currently disabled.");
return PLUGIN_HANDLED;
}
return PLUGIN_CONTINUE;
}
public centersay(string[],time,red,green,blue)
{
set_hudmessage(red, green, blue, -1.0, 0.30, 0, 6.0, float(time), 0.5, 0.15, 1)
show_hudmessage(0,"%s",string)
return PLUGIN_CONTINUE
}
public plugin_init() {
register_plugin("Team Limits","0.8","yensid/JustinHoMi")
register_concmd("amx_chooseteam","admin_choos eteam",ACCESS_RESTRICT,"< 1=disabled / 0=enabled >");
register_clcmd("chooseteam","CheckMenu");
return PLUGIN_CONTINUE;
}
gairat is offline
Howdy!
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2007
Old 03-10-2007 , 11:49   Re: Disable choose team
Reply With Quote #5

[__EDIT__]
__________________
[IMG]http://img221.**************/img221/5608/howdyfinnishhq2.jpg[/IMG]

Last edited by Howdy!; 08-07-2008 at 11:27.
Howdy! is offline
gairat
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2006
Old 03-10-2007 , 16:29   Re: Disable choose team
Reply With Quote #6

thanks
yea it's work. I remove space in admin_choos eteam and it works fine.
PHP Code:
register_concmd("amx_chooseteam","admin_choos eteam",ACCESS_RESTRICT,"< 1=disabled / 0=enabled >");
register_clcmd("chooseteam","CheckMenu");
return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE;

gairat is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 18:21.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode